The best and most updated latest IBM certifications II 000-736 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Best useful IBM certifications II 000-736 dumps exam study guides update free try. “DB2 9 Database Admin for Linux,UNIX,and Windows Upgrade” is the name of IBM certifications II https://www.lead4pass.com/000-736.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real IBM exam. High quality IBM certifications II 000-736 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free shared, pass IBM 007-736 exam test easily.

Download free latest IBM 007-736 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JbpmRZGjk0kuPn6tBY97MjOVEOeyyz-E

Download free latest IBM 007-735 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1azJDxJbcXHrjjrgokGT6vj7qefl0EiDs
000-736 dumps

Best IBM certifications II 000-736 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-10)

QUESTION 1
A database administrator wishes to enable automatic table and index reorganization.
Which set of Database Configuration parameters must be set to ON for automatic table and index reorganization to be enabled?
A. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
B. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
C. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_REORG
D. AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Self tuning memory simplifies the task of memory configuration by automatically setting values for memory configuration parameters and sizing buffer pools.
When enabled, the memory tuner dynamically distributes availablememory resources between.
A. several buffer pools
B. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, lock list areas, and buffer pools
C. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, monitor heap, and lock list areas
D. several memory consumers including load and buffer pools
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which explanation describing the AUTOCONFIGURE command is valid?
A. The AUTOCONFIGURE command will only make recommendations based on the assumption of a single databaseper instance.
B. When explicitly invoking the Configuration Advisor using the AUTOCONFIGURE command, the registry setting ofDB2_ENABLE_AUTOCONFIG_DEFAULT will be honored; this variable must be set to ON in order for the AUTOCONFIGURE command to be run successfully.
C. The AUTOCONFIGURE command does not require an explicit database connection.
D. When using the BUFFERPOOL keyword and a value of 50, AUTOCONFIGURE will tell DB2 to use 50% of the database shared memory for the buffer pools.
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 4
Which commands will set the throttling percentage for a running backup operation that has a Utility ID of 2 for adatabase named DBTEST in an instance named DB2INST1 to 10 percent?
A. db2set UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT=ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIM FOR 2 TO 10;
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT FOR 2 TO 10;
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which list of keywords contains values that are all valid input parameters for the AUTOCONFIGURE command?
A. mem_percent, workload_type, tpm, isolation
B. mem_percent, workload_type, stmm, isolation
C. workload_type, isolation, num_apps, tpm
D. mem_percent, tpm, stmm, isolation
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 6
Given the following server information:Instance name: db2inst1Port number: 50000 Service name:
db2c_db2inst1Hostname: 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417ADatabase: db2tcp
Which command will catalog a node for this server?
A. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
B. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
C. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
D. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Given the following command:
BACKUP DB dbtest UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 20
Which command should be executed prior to the BACKUP command in order for the backup operation to run inthrottled mode? 000-736 dumps
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON
B. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 100
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 50
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A database administrator needs to obtain the self tuning settings for a database named MYDB.
Which command should be issued?
A. db2set -all
B. GET DBM CFG SHOW DETAIL
C. GET DB CFG FOR mydb SHOW DETAIL
D. LIST MEMORY SETTINGS FOR mydb
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
During a routine inspection of database MYDB, a database administrator obtained the following information by executing the command GET DB CFG FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.)
Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT) = OFF Automatic database backup (AUTO_DB_BACKUP) = OFF Automatic table maintenance (AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFFAutomatic statistics profiling (AUTO_STATS_PROF) = OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = ON Automatic reorganization (AUTO_REORG) = ON
Which command will activate automatic statistics collection for the database MYDB?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF OFF AUTO_PROF_UPD OFF
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_RUNSTATS ON
D. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The test database MYDB requires frequent table and index reorganization to support ongoing application development. A database administrator obtained the following information by executing the command GET DB CFG FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.)
Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT) = OFF Automatic database backup AUTO_DB_BACKUP) = OFF Automatic table maintenance (AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFF Automatic statistics profiling (AUTO_STATS_PROF) = OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = OFF Automatic reorganization (AUTO_REORG) = OFF
Which commands will enable automatic table and index reorganization for the database MYDB?
A. REORG TABLE ALL FOR DB mydb AUTOMATICALLY; REORG INDEXES ALL FOR DB mydb AUTOMATICALLY;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_REORG ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TABLE_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_REORG ON;
D. RESET DB CFG FOR mydb;UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_REORG ON;
Correct Answer: D

Useful latest IBM certifications II 000-736 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful IBM certifications II https://www.lead4pass.com/000-736.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 000-736 exam test, and to get certified by IBM IBM certifications II, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
000-736 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

000-736 dumps