The best and most updated Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam questions and answers update free shared. Get the newest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam with hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice materials and study guides shared free try. Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf training resources free update, pass Microsoft 70-483 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Best Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRE1mUmduT0NiWlU

70-483 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that produces an executable named MyApp.exe and an assembly named MyApp.dll.
The application will be sold to several customers.
You need to ensure that enough debugging information is available for MyApp.exe, so that if the application throws an error in a customer’s environment, you can debug the error in your own development environment.
What should you do?
A. Digitally sign MyApp.dll.
B. Produce program database (PDB) information when you compile the code.
C. Compile MyApp.exe by using the /unsafe compiler option.
D. Initializes a new instance of the Assembly Delay Sign Attribute class in the MyApp.dll constructor.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the Data Contract Attribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?
A. binary.WriteEndDocument();
B. binary.WriteEndDocumentAsync();
C. binary.WriteEndElementAsync();
D. binary.Flush();
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are modifying an application that processes loans. 70-483 dumps The following code defines the Loan class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
Loans are restricted to a maximum term of 10 years. The application must send a notification message if a loan request exceeds 10 years.
You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the Data Contract Attribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?
A. binary.WriteEndElement();
B. binary.NriteEndDocument();
C. ms.Close() ;
D. binary.Flush();
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to write a console application that meets the following requirements:
If the application is compiled in Debug mode, the console output must display Entering debug mode.
If the application is compiled in Release mode, the console output must display Entering release mode.
Which code should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are creating an application that reads from a database.
You need to use different databases during the development phase and the testing phase by using conditional compilation techniques. 70-483 dumps
What should you do?
A. Configure the Define TRACE constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
B. Decorate the code by using the [DebuggerDisplay(“Mydebug”)] attribute.
C. Configure the Define DEBUG constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D. Disable the strong-name bypass feature of Microsoft .NET Framework in the registry.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name.
You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly.
Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
B. AssemblyCompanyAttribute
C. AssemblyProductAttribute
D. AssemblyCultureAttribute
E. AssemblyVersionAttribute
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
You are developing an application that includes a class named Customer and a generic list of customers.
The following code segment declares the list of customers:
List customersList = new List () ;
You populate the customersList object with several hundred Customer objects.
The application must display the data for five Customer objects at a time.
You need to create a method that will return the correct number of Customer objects.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are implementing a method named ProcessFile that retrieves data files from web servers and FTP servers. The ProcessFile () method has the following method signature:
Public void ProcessFile(Guid dataFileld, string dataFileUri)
Each time the ProcessFile() method is called, it must retrieve a unique data file and then save the data file to disk.
You need to complete the implementation of the ProcessFile() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have the following code:
70-483 dumps
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80.
Which code should you use? 70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds.
You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a C# application.
The application requires 500 MB of available memory.
You need to identify whether there is enough available memory when the application starts.
Which class should you use?
A. OutOfmemoryException
B. MemoryStream
C. PerformanceCounter
D. DiagnosticsConfigurationHandler
Correct Answer: C

Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam training resources in PDF format which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry.