Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps exam resources and vce youtube demo free shared. “CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam” is the name of CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass CompTIA CLO-001 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. New CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CLO-001 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials.

The best CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE

The best CompTIA CVO-001 dumps pdf resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbHI4QmQyOUVwVzQ
CLO-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud computing? CLO-001 dumps
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in a given time? CLO-001 dumps
A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
How can the internal IT department successfully react to cloud computing?
A. By becoming an external cloud provider
B. By becoming an internal cloud provider
C. By outsourcing all IT services
D. By solely focusing on security issues
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot?
A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is an important skill for an organization wanting to adopt an IaaS strategy?
A. Visualization technology
B. Application service procurement
C. Customer relations
D. Security and risk management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is an example of a cloud-related security risk?
A. Losing network connectivity
B. Not having enough software licenses
C. Not knowing what the cloud provider will charge
D. Storing customer data at a provider
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Why do management tools introduce a risk? CLO-001 dumps
A. The management tools present a vendor lock-in
B. The management tools are indispensible above a specific scale of operation
C. The migration may not be successful
D. Too many software licenses are needed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
How do demand management processes change with the introduction of SaaS?
A. New vendors have to be accommodated
B. Users can procure SaaS solutions themselves
C. The number of virtual machines can fluctuate with demand
D. Maintenance will become easier
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Why does hardware and operating system maintenance take less effort with SaaS?
A. Maintenance becomes irrelevant
B. Cloud provider takes care of it
C. Hardware vendor takes care of it
D. Operating system vendor takes care of it
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which of the following is a unique characteristic of virtualization?
A. Security features
B. Federated identities
C. Shared hardware
D. Sourcing challenges
Correct Answer: C

Useful latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Best CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf training resources update to have a free try.

Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/SaZi4B5Egzw