Latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. New Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-334 exam.

Best Microsoft 70-331 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUDhBczM0RWRXQnM

Best Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs
70-331 dumps

Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account.
B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group.
C. Configure the service account to use a local user account.
D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content.
Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.
You need to configure crawling.
What should you do?
A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application.
B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content.
C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6.
D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A company is planning to upgrade from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013.
You need to find out the web traffic capacity of the SharePoint farm by using a Microsoft Visual Studio Team System project file.
Which tool should you use?
A. Network Monitor
B. SharePoint Health Analyzer
C. SharePoint Diagnostic Studio
D. Load Testing Kit (LTK)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You install SharePoint Server in a three-tiered server farm that meets the minimum requirements for SharePoint 2013 and surrounding technologies. The content databases will reside on Fibre Channel drives in a storage area network (SAN).
The backup solution will utilize SAN snapshots.
You are estimating storage requirements. You plan to migrate 6 TB of current content from file shares to SharePoint.
You need to choose the content database size that will optimize performance, minimize administrative overhead, and minimize the number of content databases.
Which content database size should you choose?
A. 100 GB
B. 200 GB
C. 3 TB
D. 6 TB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are the term store manager of a SharePoint environment. You need to make term sets available across the entire farm. You must ensure that users can reuse terms but not edit terms.
Which two actions should you perform? 70-331 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Prohibit the use of keywords other than those in a specific term set.
B. Create a global term set.
C. Enable term pinning.
D. Prohibit grid editing in the Datasheet view.
E. Create a local term set.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
A SharePoint environment contains a single web application at http://web01.
You create a site collection under the web application. The site collection has the URL http://sharepoint.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the site collection is also accessible at http://intranet.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Add intranet.contoso.com as an alternate access mapping for the web application.
B. Extend the web application and add intranet.contoso.com to the Intranet Zone.
C. Run the Set-SPSiteUrl Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the New-SPSite Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are managing SharePoint Online site collections.
You need to assign the minimum permission level necessary to create subsites.
Which permission level should you assign?
A. Approve
B. Design
C. Manage Hierarchy
D. Contribute
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The farm will have two front-end Web servers that are configured as shown in the following table.
70-331 dumps
You need to ensure that pages are rendered by using the front-end Web server that has the smallest health threshold value.
Which service should you use?
A. Request Management
B. Distributed Cache
C. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Subscription Settings Service
D. Work Management Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to create four site collections. The site collections must meet the requirements described in the following table.
70-331 dumps
What is the minimum number of web applications required to host the site collection?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of the current site collection.
Which tool should you use?
A. Central Administration
B. Psconfig
C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
D. Stsadm
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
Active Directory attributes are imported to user profiles.
You need to ensure that if users change the mobile phone number in their SharePoint user profile, the new information will be copied to their Active Directory user account. 70-331 dumps
Which Active Directory permission should you assign to the synchronization account?
A. Read All Properties
B. Manage Replication Topology
C. Write All Properties
D. Replicate Directory Changes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm will contain the site collections configured as shown in the following table.
70-331 dumps
You need to identify the minimum number of web applications required to host the planned site collections.
How many web applications should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a custom Microsoft SQL Server database named SQL1. SQL1 has a table that contains expertise information about users. The following is an extract of the table.
70-331 dumps
You need to import user profile information from Active Directory and from SQL1. What should you use?
A. Profile synchronization and Business Connectivity Services (BCS)
B. SharePoint Active Directory Import and External Identify Manager
C. External Identity Manager and the Secure Store Service
D. SharePoint Active Directory Import and Business Connectivity Services (BCS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. Design Manager
B. composed looks
C. result types
D. the Style Library
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are managing a SharePoint website.
You need to add a search service component to the search topology.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 16
A SharePoint environment includes an enterprise search application. You are configuring the search application crawl schedule for a specific farm.
You plan to configure the crawl schedule at set intervals of 15 minutes on a continuous basis. The relevant information for the farm is shown in the following graphic.
70-331 dumps
You need to ensure that search results are fresh and up-to-date for all SharePoint sites in the environment.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct variable or variables in the answer area. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 17
You are the administrator of a SharePoint farm that is using a Distributed Cache service cluster. You add memory to a server named CACHE1 in the Distributed Cache service cluster.
You need to increase the memory allocation of the Distributed Cache service on CACHE1 and avoid loss of cached data on the server.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 18
A company has two SharePoint 2007 site collections that each store 200,000 unique documents. The average size of each document is 250 KB. There are two non-current versions for each document.
There are approximately 600,000 list items in addition to the documents.
The company plans to upgrade the farm to SharePoint 2013.
The new farm will use two SQL Server instances that are configured as an AlwaysOn availability group. You use the following formula to estimate the size of the content database:
Database Size = ((D x V) x S) + (10 KB x (L + (V x D)))
You need to configure the storage for the content databases.
What is the minimum amount of storage space that you must allocate?
A. 101GB
B. 110 GB
C. 220 GB
D. 405 GB
E. 440 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest and SharePoint Online.
You resolve an authentication issue with the on-premises SharePoint farm. 70-331 dumps Users now experience performance degradation.
You need to configure SharePoint 2013 Usage and Logging service to the default settings for user authentication logging.
From the Monitoring page in Central Administration, which two options will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the event log setting to Monitorable
B. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the trace log setting to Monitorable
C. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the event log setting to Information
D. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the event log setting to Verbose
E. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the trace log setting to Verbose
F. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the trace log setting to Medium
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
You are the administrator for a company’s SharePoint Online environment. The environment hosts several site collections that are used to store and collaborate on (Documents that contain sensitive customer information.
A user in the customer relationship department must share a document that contains scheduling and project information with an external vendor. Only the external vendor and department user must access the document.
You need to ensure that the external vendor can access and collaborate on the document without exposing sensitive customer information.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Create a document library for the document and require sign-in.
B. Share the site containing the collaboration document and require sign-in.
C. Share the document and require sign-in.
D. Share the document and do not require sign-in.
Correct Answer: AC

The best and most updated latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-331 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Choose lead4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-331 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-331 dumps