Latest Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps pdf files and vce youtube update demo free shared. Get the newnest helpful Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-534 exam with high quality useful Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps pdf practice resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass Microsoft 70-534 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

High quality Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine workloads that you migrate to Azure.
The solution must use the principal of least privileges.
What should you do?
A. Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription.
Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
New-AzureRoleAssignment -Mail [email protected] -RoleDefinitionName Contributor – ResoureeGroupName group1
B. In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.
C. In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.
D. Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Get-AzureVM | New-AzureRoleAssignment -Mail [email protected] -RoleDefinitionName Contributor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.
Which service should you use?
A. Azure Mobile Service
B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
C. Azure Queue Messaging
D. Azure Notification Hub
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate.
Which solution should you recommend? 70-534 dumps
A. Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.
B. Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.
C. Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.
D. Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
You need to recommend an authentication type.
Which authentication type should you recommend?
A. SAML credential tokens
B. Azure managed access keys
C. Windows Authentication
D. MS-CHAP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.
What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.
What should you do?
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C. Deploy ExpressRoute.
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend data storage mechanisms for the solution.
What should you recommend? 70-534 dumps To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanism to the correct information type. Each data storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-534 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are designing an Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to minimize storage transaction charges.  
Where should you create the files?
A. In Azure local storage
B. In Azure Storage page blobs
C. On an Azure Drive
D. In Azure Storage block blobs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are planning an upgrade strategy for an existing Azure application. Multiple instances of the application run in Azure. The management team is concerned about application downtime due to a business service level agreement (SLA).
You are evaluating which change in your environment will require downtime. You need to identify the changes to the environment that will force downtime.
Which change always requires downtime?
A. Adding an HTTPS endpoint to a web role
B. Upgrading the hosted service by deploying a new package
C. Changing the value of a configuration setting
D. Changing the virtual machine size
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An application currently resides on an on-premises virtual machine that has 2 CPU cores 4 GB of RAM 20 GB of hard disk space and a 10 megabit/second network connection.
You plan to migrate the application to Azure. You have the following requirements:
You must not make changes to the application.
You must minimize the costs for hosting the application.
You need to recommend the appropriate virtual machine instance type.
Which virtual machine tier should you recommend?
A. Network Optimized (A Series)
B. General Purpose Compute Basic Tier (A Series)
C. General Purpose Compute Standard Tier (A Series)
D. Optimized Compute (D Series)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are designing an Azure development environment. Team members learn Azure development techniques by training in the development environment. 70-534 dumps
The development environment must auto scale and load balance additional virtual machine (VM) instances. You need to recommend the most cost-effective compute-instance size that allows team members to work with Azure in the development environment.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Al standardVM Instance
B. Azure A2 basic VM Instance
C. Azure A3 basic VM Instance
D. Azure A9 standard VM Instance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are designing an Azure application. The application includes services hosted in different geographic locations. The service locations may change.
You must minimize the cost of communication between services.
You need to recommend an approach for data transmission between your application and Azure services.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Service Bus
C. Service Management API
D. Azure Queue storage
Correct Answer: B

100% pass with best Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-534 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure.

The best Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps vce youtube: