Latest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps exam training resources free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the name of Microsoft Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 70-487 exam test easily at first try.

Best Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Best Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 1
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 3
You need to deploy the application to the Windows Azure production environment to meet the business requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate button in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-487 dumps
Hot Area:
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 4
You need to parse flight information from Blue Yonder Airlines. 70-487 dumps The content of the XML file is shown below.
70-487 dumps
Some airlines do not specify the timezone of the arrival time. If the timezone is not specified, then it should be interpreted per the business requirements.
You need to implement the LoadFlights() and Parse() methods of the BlueYonderLoader class.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag thesplit bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 5
You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures.
Which command should you use?
A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You add a class named ShippingInfo.
You need to modify the IShippingService interface and the ShippingInfo class to meet the technical requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 7
You need to modify the ExecuteCommandProcedure() method to meet the technical requirements.
Which code segment should you use? 70-487 dumps
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 8
The PurchaseOrders.xml file contains all of the purchase orders for the day.
You need to query the XML file for all of the shipping addresses.
Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to choose the appropriate data access technology for the cookbook area of the web application.
Which data access technology should you choose?
A. WCF Data Services
B. LINQ to SQL
C. Entity Framework
D. ADO.NET
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to update the ImportBooks() method to use database transactions.
Which code segment should you use? 70-487 dumps
A. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead);
B. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLeve.ReadUnconvnited);
C. SqlConneetion.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable);
D. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Snapshot);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model.
You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type.
Which CommandBehavior type should you use?
A. FastForwardReadOnly
B. SequentialAccess
C. SingleResult
D. SingleRow
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table.
You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows.
Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteNonQuery()
B. ExecutcScalar()
C. ExecuteDbDataReader()
D. ExecuteReader()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. 70-487 dumps It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled.
The Loan class is shown below.
70-487 dumps
You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database.
Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application.
The application must meet the following requirements:
– It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer.
– It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received.
– It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent.
You need to complete the code to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 18
You are developing a WCF service.
You need to implement transport security by using NTLM authentication and NetTcpBindings.
Which configuration values should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate configuration values to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each configuration value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 19
You are supporting an application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to query and access data.
The latest version of a tool will add new templates and wizards that will enhance developer productivity.
You need to update the tool. 70-487 dumps
Which Visual Studio 2012 menu item should you choose? (To answer, select the appropriate menu item in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 20
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

The best and most updated Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Microsoft Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-487 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/n_8ma0J_t0M